West Indies, Australia and South Africa Tri-Series 2016 | Cricket news, live scores, full fixtures, schedule, results

Posted by: | Posted on 12:33:00 PM | Post Categories
West Indies, Australia and South Africa Tri-Series 2016  | Cricket news, live scores, full fixtures, schedule, results.
 
West Indies, Australia and South Africa Tri-Series 2016  | Cricket news, live scores, full fixtures, schedule, results.


 West Indies Tri-Series 2016 has been start. This is One Day International cricket tournament. West Indies, Australia and  South Africa taking part in this Series .After T20 World cup this is the first Series of these Countries. 

Current ICC One Day International Ranking is: 


RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia344226124
2New Zealand414631113
3South Africa414575112
4India454919109
5Sri Lanka454698104
6England424324103
7Bangladesh24234798
8West Indies23203388
9Pakistan42364487
10Afghanistan1996151
11Zimbabwe43200347
12Ireland1146742

Now this Series is very important to these team for their rank, specially for West Indies to getting some points to get seventh place from Bangladesh.

** All matches will be Day/Night and start at 05:00 PM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL


NoDateMatch VenueTime
13/6/2016West Indies vs South AfricaProvidence Stadium, Guyana05:00 pm GMT
25/6/2016West Indies vs AustraliaProvidence Stadium, Guyana"
37/6/2016Australia vs South AfricaProvidence Stadium, Guyana"
411/6/2016Australia vs South AfricaWarner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts"
513/6/2016West Indies vs AustraliaWarner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts"
615/6/2016West Indies vs South AfricaWarner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts"
719/6/2016Australia vs South AfricaKensington Oval Bridgetown, Barbados"
821/6/2016West Indies vs AustraliaKensington Oval Bridgetown, Barbados"
924/6/2016West Indies vs South AfricaKensington Oval Bridgetown, Barbados"
1026/6/2016Tri Series Final (TBD vs TBD)Kensington Oval Bridgetown, Barbados"


Previous
Next Post »

Design by ToneFair

Powered by Blogger